Australian Open: Order of Play

(All times local, +11 hours from GMT)

Last Updated: 18/01/20 6:39pm

View of Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne Park
View of Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne Park

Australian Open: Order of Play for Monday 20th January

Rod Laver Arena

11:00: (3) Naomi Osaka (Jpn) v Marie Bouzkova (Cze), Anastasia Potapova (Rus) v (8) Serena Williams (USA), Steve Johnson (USA) v (3) Roger Federer (Swi), (1) Ashleigh Barty (Aus) v Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr), Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) v (2) Novak Djokovic (Ser)

Margaret Court Arena

11:00: (13) Denis Shapovalov (Can) v Marton Fucsovics (Hun), Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v (7) Petra Kvitova (Cze), Venus Williams (USA) v Cori Gauff (USA), (6) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Salvatore Caruso (Ita), (24) Sloane Stephens (USA) v Shuai Zhang (Chn)

1573 Arena

11:00: Sam Querrey (USA) v (25) Borna Coric (Cro), Reilly Opelka (USA) v (12) Fabio Fognini (Ita), (10) Madison Keys (USA) v Daria Kasatkina (Rus), (12) Johanna Konta (Gbr) v Ons Jabeur (Tun)

Melbourne Arena

11:00: (8) Matteo Berrettini (Ita) v Andrew Harris (Aus), Kristie Ahn (USA) v Caroline Wozniacki (Den), Juan Ignacio Londero (Arg) v (18) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul), Samantha Stosur (Aus) v Catherine McNally (USA)

Court 3

11:00: Martina Trevisan (Ita) v (14) Sofia Kenin (USA), Ann Li (USA) v Lizette Cabrera (Aus), Jordan Thompson (Aus) v Alexander Bublik (Kaz), John Millman (Aus) v Ugo Humbert (Fra)

Court 5

11:00: Julia Goerges (Ger) v Viktoria Kuzmova (Svk), Kaia Kanepi (Est) v Barbora Krejcikova (Cze), Marin Cilic (Cro) v Corentin Moutet (Fra), Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Marcos Giron (USA)

Court 7

11:00: Christina McHale (USA) v (13) Petra Martic (Cro), Jannik Sinner (Ita) v Max Purcell (Aus), Margarita Gasparyan (Rus) v (22) Maria Sakkari (Gre), (14) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) v Lloyd George Harris (Rsa)

Court 8

11:00: (22) Guido Pella (Arg) v John-Patrick Smith (Aus), (18) Alison Riske (USA) v Yafan Wang (Chn), Marc Polmans (Aus) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz), Kaja Juvan (Slo) v (23) Dayana Yastremska (Ukr)

Court 10

11:00: Mohamed Safwat (Egy) v Gregoire Barrere (Fra), Magda Linette (Pol) v Arantxa Rus (Ned), Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) v Norbert Gombos (Svk)

Court 11

11:00: Saisai Zheng (Chn) v Anna Kalinskaya (Rus), Christian Garin (Chi) v Stefano Travaglia (Ita), Leonardo Mayer (Arg) v Tommy Paul (USA)

Court 12

11:00: Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) v Ricardas Berankis (Lit), Tamara Zidansek (Slo) v Na-Lae Han (Kor), Madison Brengle (USA) v Caroline Garcia (Fra), Tatsuma Ito (Jpn) v Prajnesh Gunneswaran (Ind)

Court 13

11:00: Viktorija Golubic (Swi) v Lin Zhu (Chn), Feliciano Lopez (Spa) v (9) Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa), Pablo Andujar (Spa) v Michael Mmoh (USA), Bernarda Pera (USA) v (29) Elena Rybakina (Kaz)

Court 14

11:00: (30) Dan Evans (Gbr) v MacKenzie McDonald (USA), Tennys Sandgren (USA) v Marco Trungelliti (Arg), Fiona Ferro (Fra) v Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel), Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) v Greet Minnen (Bel)

Court 15

11:00: Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) v Laslo Djere (Ser), Kyle Edmund (Gbr) v (24) Dusan Lajovic (Ser), (27) Qiang Wang (Chn) v Pauline Parmentier (Fra), Nao Hibino (Jpn) v Shuai Peng (Chn)

Court 19

11:00: (25) Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) v Jil Belen Teichmann (Swi), Radu Albot (Mol) v (32) Milos Raonic (Can), (31) Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) v Dennis Novak (Aut), Polona Hercog (Slo) v Rebecca Peterson (Swe)

Court 22

11:00: Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa) v Johanna Larsson (Swe), Sorana Cirstea (Rom) v (32) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze), Quentin Halys (Fra) v Filip Krajinovic (Ser), (21) Benoit Paire (Fra) v Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Ger)

Check our news, reports and reaction from all major tennis events by following us on skysports.com/tennis, our app for mobile devices or our Twitter account @skysportstennis.

Source : Sky Sports